Friday, June 19, 2009

Trying out 3d!

Hey ho! I was watching some 3D scenes on youtube, and I got this feeling that I wanted to see what I could do in 3D, so I tryed to do a little clip in 3Ds max, and it turned out like this:

video

Pretty sweet huh? ;) at least for a first try :P Well, I'm gonna try some more things in 3D, and maby I'll come out with some more soon :D (Btw, I'm working on a new intro, and I think it will look pretty good :D at least better than my last one :P)

//Buddo

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

BACK!

Hey all readers! :) i felt before that i needed to take a break from learning machinima, but now im half-back! :D i did this little intro to a friend's pvp movie, and he rly liked it! :) theres no sound, because he wanted to put a specific song there, but here u go! :)

video
hope u like it!

//Buddo

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Hey, i can be nice to!


Yeah, this is just a little pic i did for my bro :p

Monday, February 23, 2009

Hehe...


Nothing to see here! Me and Irdeen are real pals, I was just messing with him!

Sunday, February 22, 2009

Late news^^

Yo guys, I know I'm a little late, but now I'm here :)

I've finally got some of my voices for my upcoming machinima, and they are really AWESOME!! When i have time, I'll post some screenshots of the movie here so you guys can see. I have allso started a little with TF2 (Team Fortress 2) and I think It's acually rather fun :p

Yeah, one more thing. Irdeen have done a pretty awesome Wegame slide in 3D so if you wan't to check it out you can find it here. If you got any questions or ideas, you know how to reach me :)

//Buddo

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Cooperation

Hey guys, heres another ''notsoimportant'' post :)

I'm still waiting for the voice actors to finish the voice acting for the main caracters, but while waiting I've been wasting my time playing Counterstrike (Source) :) But the real purpous of the post is left. When i started with machinima i saw some tutorials, (by Oxhorn from WeGame, and After Effects tutorials from Andrew Craimer from VideoCoPilot.net) but i was close to give up when i met Calle Nilsson (aka Irdeen) and Adrian Drott (aka X-Cross). They tought me some of the best kept secrets of the machinima world :) anyway, they have helped me alot and i have them to thank for still being here, just so you know where i get some of my knowledge from. Thats everything for now :) Cheers!

//Buddo

Monday, February 9, 2009

Model viewer for WotLK out!

Hey guys, I know that some people have a hard time with machinimas now since they can't find a working WoW Model Viewer, but I've found one that works now! :D
You can find the new model viewer here. You do need the latest wow patch and WotLK installed, but if you do, then all the WotLK models should work fine :) Cheers!

//Buddo